Fulton Street is a main East-West street running through Grand Rapids. It is the North-South division for addresses (addresses north of Fulton are designated N, NE, or NW, and addresses south of Fulton are designated S, SE, or SW). Fulton runs through the center of the city, extending West through the Westside before veering into Lake Michigan Drive and East through Heritage Hill, Midtown, and Fulton Heights before heading out of town through Ada to Lowell where Fulton becomes Main Street and then Blue Water Highway.

Other names

Fulton Street is also called M-21 to the east of the East Beltline.

Location

This map shows the location of Fulton Street from the West (where it veers into Lake Michigan Drive) to the East until it crosses the East Beltline.

Except where otherwise noted, this content is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution License. See Copyrights.


Built by Friendly Code